당신의 특별한 능력으로 이민을 준비하세요.

NIW & EB-1

취업이민 1순위(EB-1)

HOME > NIW & EB-1 > 특기자 취업이민(EB-1)
  • EB-1A 자격요건

    10개 조항 중 3개가 해당되시면 자격요건이 충족될 수 있습니다.
    • Evidence of receipt of lesser nationally or internationally recognized prizes or awards for excellence - 해당 분야에서의 우수성을 인정하는 국내외의 수상경력
    • Evidence of your membership in associations in the field which demand outstanding achievement of their members - 해당 전문 분야에서 뛰어난 업적이 인정되어야만 가입할 수 있는 협회의 회원 증거
    • Evidence of published material about you in professional or major trade publications or other major media - 전문 학술지, 저널, 주요 미디어 출판물에서 신청인의 업적에 대해 출판, 보도한 증거
    • Evidence that you have been asked to judge the work of others, either individually or on a panel - 해당 분야에서 개인 자격 혹은 패널로 다른 사람의 연구물을 심사한 경력
    • Evidence of your original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance to the field - 해당 분야에서 과학, 학술, 예술, 스포츠 혹은 사업등 독창적인 공헌을 했다는 증거
    • Evidence of your authorship of scholarly articles in professional or major trade publications or other major media - 전문 저널 혹은 주요 미디어에 학술 연구 논문을 기고했다는 증거
    • Evidence that your work has been displayed at artistic exhibitions or showcases - 전시회 및 쇼케이스에 신청인의 작품이 전시된 증거
    • Evidence of your performance of a leading or critical role in distinguished organizations - 뛰어난 명성을 가진 단체에서 중요 직책을 수행한 증거
    • Evidence that you command a high salary or other significantly high remuneration in relation to others in the field - 해당 분야에서 일반적인 기준보다 높은 연봉이나 보수를 받았다는 증거
    • Evidence of your commercial successes in the performing arts - 공연 예술 분야에서 상업적으로 성공한 증거

    EB-1B 자격요건

    6개 조항 중 2개가 해당되시면 자격요건이 충족될 수 있습니다.
    • Evidence of receipt of major prizes or awards for outstanding achievement - 해당 학문 분야에서 뛰어난 업적을 인정받아 주요 상을 수상했다는 증거
    • Evidence of membership in associations that require their members to demonstrate outstanding achievement - 해당 학문 분야에서 뛰어난 업적을 인정받아 가입할 수 있는 단체의 회원임을 증명
    • Evidence of published material in professional publications written by others about the alien's work in the academic field - 다른 사람들이 학술지나 주요 매체에 신청인의 학술 연구에대해 기고한 글
    • Evidence of participation, either on a panel or individually, as a judge of the work of others in the same or allied academic field - 해당 학문 분야에서 개인 자격 혹은 패널로 다른 사람의 연구물을 심사한 경력
    • Evidence of original scientific or scholarly research contributions in the field - 해당 학문 분야에 과학적 혹은 학문적 연구를 통해 독창적인 기여를 했다는 증거
    • Evidence of authorship of scholarly books or articles (in scholarly journals with international circulation) in the field - 학술 서적 및 국제적으로 발행하는 학술지에 기고한 논문의 증거

    EB-1C 자격요건

    3개 조항 모두 해당되시면 자격요건이 충족될 수 있습니다.
    • Your petitioning employer must be a U.S. employer. - 신청자의 고용주는 반드시 미국인 고용주여야 함
    • Your employer must have been doing business for at least 1 year, as an affiliate, a subsidiary, or as the same corporation or other legal entity that employed you abroad. - 신청자의 고용주는 최소 1년 동안 해당 다국적 기업 혹은 연관 회사로서 영리 활동을 지속해 왔어야함
    • You must have been employed outside the United States in the 3 years preceding the petition for at least 1 year by a firm or corporation and - 신청자는 지난 3년간 최소 1년 동안 해당 다국적 기업 혹은 연관 회사에 근무한 경력이 있어야함
    • You must be seeking to enter the United States to continue service to that firm or organization. - 신청자는 미국 회사에서 임원직 (executive) 혹은 관리직(manager)으로 계속 근무해야함
  • English Consultation Available via Phone or in Person

  • 02-734-7330

    02-734-7330

    주말(토요일&일요일)
    공휴일 상담 가능
  • 온라인상담

    시간에 구애받지 않고 언제든지 상담가능
  • 카카오톡 추가

    카카오톡에서 "임앤유이민센터" 친구추가하고 미국이민정보 받기

본 사이트는
Internet Explorer 8 이하 버전을
지원하지 않습니다.

Internet Explorer 9 이상으로 업데이트 하거나
크롬, 파이어폭스, 오페라, 사파리 최신 브라우저를 이용해 주십시오.
불편을 드려 죄송합니다.

Internet Explorer Update